Welcome Package Up to A$3,750
+ 250 Spins

Across four deposits

Fambet Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and Terms

Fambet Casino bonuses start with a four-deposit Welcome Bonus worth up to $3,750 plus 250 free spins. Here’s how each offer works, what wagering applies and how to activate your reward without missing the important details.

Most Played Games

Agent Spinity

Agent Spinity

winspinity

Royal Crown Fruits

Royal Crown Fruits

zillion

Win Escalator

Win Escalator

redtiger

Mariachi Lock

Mariachi Lock

kendoo

Coin Blitz: Power Wheel RUNNING WINS

Coin Blitz: Power Wheel RUNNING WINS

fugaso

Gold Link Express: Running Wins

Gold Link Express: Running Wins

fugaso

Welcome Bonus: compare all four deposit offers

The main casino promotion is split across four deposits. The first and fourth offers match your deposit at 100%, while the second and third add 75%, each with its own bonus ceiling. For Fambet Online, that gives you a package with up to $3,750 in bonus funds, plus a separate free-spin award attached to each stage.

Jump to

Every offer in the package uses the same minimum deposit and bonus-play limit. The exact bonus amounts are set out below, so you can compare the caps before deciding which deposit suits your budget.

Deposit stageBonusMinimum deposit
1st deposit100% up to $1,500$30
2nd deposit75% up to $1,050$30
3rd deposit75% up to $450$30
4th deposit100% up to $750$30

The bonus is not just about choosing the highest percentage. A 100% offer can be useful when you want to match a larger deposit, while a 75% offer may still add a worthwhile balance boost at its own cap. Take a moment to check the amount you plan to deposit against the relevant maximum.

Choose the offer that fits your deposit

The four stages use the same wagering and maximum-bet rules, but their bonus caps differ. Pick the stage that matches the amount you want to play with.

Bonus wagering: understand the 35x rule before you play

The deposit bonuses carry wagering of 35x the combined deposit and bonus. In plain English, you multiply both amounts together, then multiply the result by 35. This is the number that guides the required bonus play.

Here’s a simple example. A $30 deposit using the first 100% offer creates a $30 bonus, giving you $60 in combined funds. Multiply $60 by 35 and the wagering figure is $2,100.

The game you choose also matters because different categories contribute at different rates. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute fully, while several table and live categories contribute only part of each wager.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For example, a $100 wager on slots contributes $100 to the wagering total. A $100 wager on a category contributing 10% adds $10 instead. Bingo and jackpot games add nothing towards the deposit-bonus requirement, so they are not useful choices when your aim is to clear wagering.

Keep the bonus-play limit in mind

The maximum bet during bonus play is $7.50. Keep each wager at or below that amount while the bonus terms apply. Deposit bonuses also have unlimited maximum cashout.

Free Spins: see how the 250-spin package is split

The free spins are spread across the same four welcome deposits. The first deposit carries the largest spin award, followed by three equal awards on the remaining stages.

  • 1st deposit: 100 free spins
  • 2nd deposit: 50 free spins
  • 3rd deposit: 50 free spins
  • 4th deposit: 50 free spins

That makes 250 free spins across the complete welcome package. The free-spin winnings use a separate 40x wagering requirement. If the spins produce $20 in winnings, for example, the related wagering figure is $800.

There is also a weekly reload reward offering 50 free spins on top slot games, with the number depending on the deposit amount. It gives returning players another way to receive spins after the four-part welcome package.

Free spins still come with a play requirement

Free spins can add extra playing funds, but winnings from them are subject to 40x wagering. Treat the reward as entertainment value rather than money you are certain to keep.

Activating a casino bonus: account steps and Promo Code details

You activate the casino welcome offer through your casino account. A Promo Code is not required for the four-deposit welcome package, which keeps the claim process fairly straightforward.

  1. Choose your welcome offer

    Select the deposit stage you want to use when the welcome offer choice appears in your casino account.

  2. Activate the offer

    Confirm the selected promotion in the casino account before playing with the related deposit.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Complete the deposit needed for the selected offer, using the $30 minimum that applies to each stage.

  4. Play within the terms

    Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind and use game categories that contribute towards the wagering requirement.

It’s worth checking the selected offer before confirming the deposit. That small pause helps you match the deposit amount, bonus cap and free-spin award to what you actually intend to play.

Deposit requirements and what to expect from a No Deposit Bonus search

Each of the four casino welcome offers requires a minimum deposit of $30. The requirement applies whether you choose the first 100% offer, one of the 75% offers or the fourth 100% offer.

The casino welcome package is deposit-based, so a No Deposit Bonus is not part of that package. If you want to use the available casino welcome rewards, plan around the $30 minimum and activate the chosen offer in your account.

  • Decide how much you are comfortable depositing before selecting an offer.
  • Compare your intended deposit with the bonus cap for that stage.
  • Allow for 35x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.
  • Remember that free-spin winnings use 40x wagering.
  • Keep bonus-play wagers at $7.50 or less.

The key point is that a larger bonus is not automatically the better choice. The wagering amount grows with the combined deposit and bonus, so use an amount that remains comfortable for your entertainment budget.

Cashback and VIP rewards for ongoing play

The rewards continue beyond the initial welcome package. Casino cashback returns 10% of losses, while sportsbook cashback returns 10% of losses up to €500. These are separate reward arrangements, so the casino and sportsbook percentages should not be treated as one combined offer.

RewardWhat it offers
Casino cashback10% of losses
Sportsbook cashback10% of losses up to €500
VIP programmePersonal manager, cashback, higher withdrawal limits and personalised promotions

The VIP programme adds a more personal layer to the account, with a personal manager and personalised promotions alongside cashback and higher withdrawal limits. The listed benefits are useful to keep in mind if you plan to remain active after using the welcome offers.

Daily challenges, Casino Shop and tournament promotions

There are several bonus-style features beyond deposit rewards and cashback. Daily challenges give you regular promotional tasks, while the Casino Shop and Bonus Crab add other ways to interact with casino rewards.

  • Daily challenges
  • Casino Shop
  • Bonus Crab feature
  • Tournaments tab showing active tournaments

The Drops & Wins tournament by Pragmatic Play has a €2,000,000 prize pool. Tournament promotions can suit players who enjoy a competitive format, but the same sensible approach applies: decide your spending limit first and treat the activity as entertainment.

A bonus does not remove gambling risk

Wagering requirements can mean more play before bonus funds become available for cashout. Set a personal budget, avoid chasing losses and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Ready to review the terms before claiming?

Check the deposit stage, wagering multiplier, game contributions and bet limit together. That gives you a clear picture of how the promotion fits your plans.

Bonuses: your questions

What does the Fambet Casino Welcome Bonus include?

It covers four deposits: 100% up to $1,500, 75% up to $1,050, 75% up to $450 and 100% up to $750. Across the four stages, the package reaches $3,750 in bonus funds and includes 250 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offers?

The minimum deposit is $30 for each of the four welcome offers.

How is the 35x wagering requirement calculated?

Multiply the deposit plus the bonus by 35. For example, a $30 deposit with a $30 bonus creates $60 in combined funds, resulting in $2,100 of wagering.

Which games contribute most towards bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How many free spins are included?

The first deposit includes 100 free spins, followed by 50 on each of the second, third and fourth deposits. A weekly reload reward also offers 50 free spins on top slot games depending on the deposit amount.

What wagering applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings require 40x wagering. A $20 win from the spins, for example, creates an $800 wagering figure.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet during bonus play is $7.50.

What is the maximum cashout on deposit bonuses?

Deposit bonuses have unlimited maximum cashout.

How does the casino cashback work?

Casino cashback returns 10% of losses. Sportsbook cashback returns 10% of losses up to €500.